REsimpli pricing explained

REsimpli's plans, credits, fair use policy and AI add-ons from its own pricing page, checked Oct 26, 2026, with worked examples and how Trident compares.

Last reviewed October 26, 2026 by the Trident team.

How much does REsimpli cost?

REsimpli costs $299 a month for Solo, $899 for Team and $2,199 for Business on monthly billing, or $249, $699 and $1,799 a month billed yearly, as of Oct 2026. Solo includes one user, Team five and Business fifteen. REsimpli says there are no feature gates between tiers; plans differ by team size and credits.

REsimpli plans as listed on its pricing page, as of Oct 2026
PlanMonthlyBilled yearlyUsersWhat is included
Solo$299/mo$249/mo1 (up to 4 with add-on users)10,000 list builder credits/mo, 10,000 skip tracing credits/mo, 20,000 list stacking records
Team$899/mo$699/mo520,000 list builder credits/mo, 20,000 skip tracing credits/mo
Business$2,199/mo$1,799/mo1550,000 list builder credits/mo, 50,000 skip tracing credits/mo, unlimited list stacking

Source: REsimpli pricing page, checked Oct 26, 2026. Prices change, so check their site before you buy.

What is included in REsimpli's unlimited plans?

REsimpli's pricing page says every plan includes unlimited standard calling minutes, SMS, email, eSign documents, list stacking records and cash buyer searches under its fair use policy, plus the triple line dialer and driving for dollars for each user. Skip tracing and list builder credits are monthly allowances that differ by plan.

REsimpli monthly allowances and extras, as of Oct 2026
ItemSoloTeamBusiness
Users included1 (max 4)515
Skip tracing credits per month10,00020,00050,000
List builder credits per month10,00020,00050,000
Extra skip tracing$0.15 per record; unused credits do not roll over
Extra users$125/mo monthly, $99/mo annual
Additional phone number$5/mo$3/mo$2/mo
AI calling minutes$0.50 per minute

Source: REsimpli pricing page and FAQ, checked Oct 26, 2026.

How much is REsimpli AI?

REsimpli AI is an optional paid add-on. Its pricing page lists individual AI agents from $99 to $399 a month each, an AI Copilot bundle at $499 a month billed yearly ($599 monthly), a Lead Manager bundle at $899 ($999), and a Full AI Team at $1,099 ($1,299). AI calling minutes are $0.50 each on top.

What would a solo investor pay on REsimpli?

A solo investor on monthly billing pays $299 for Solo, or $249 a month billed yearly, with calling and texting included under fair use and 10,000 skip tracing credits. Adding the AI Copilot bundle on annual billing brings it to $748 a month before AI calling minutes. A second user adds $99 to $125.

How does REsimpli pricing compare with Trident?

Trident Scout is $99 a month for one user, and Hunter is $199 for three, with usage billed from a wallet: $0.12 per skip trace, $0.025 per text segment, $0.035 per dialer minute and $0.25 per AI voice minute. REsimpli costs more up front but includes standard calling, texting and monthly credits.

Trident plans, monthly, all features on every plan
PlanPer monthUsersPhone linesMonthly usage credit
The Scout$9911$10, rolls over
The Hunter$19933$25, rolls over
The Empire$299810$50, rolls over
Trident wallet rates, the same on every plan
ActionRate
Skip trace$0.12 per lookup
Property record$0.05 per record
Outbound SMS$0.025 per segment
Power dialer voice$0.035 per minute
AI voice$0.25 per minute
Rental comp$0.25 per comp
Lien search$1.50 per search
Market cash buyer search$0.05 per record
AI underwrite document$0.015 per document

7-day trial for $8, returned as usage credit. Full details on the pricing page.

Which costs less depends on your volume. At Trident's rates, 2,000 skip traces, 8,000 text segments and 1,500 dialer minutes cost $240 + $200 + $52.50 = $492.50 in usage, so $581.50 on Scout after the $10 credit. Lighter months cost much less. Run your own numbers on the pricing page.

Is REsimpli worth it?

REsimpli is worth it for investors who send high volumes of calls and texts every month and want those bundled under fair use, and for teams that want a long-established all-in-one CRM. If your volume is moderate, or you want AI voice included without a separate subscription, Trident's lower floor is likely cheaper.

Read the REsimpli alternative comparison or try Trident for 7 days for $8.

Frequently asked questions

How much is REsimpli per month?

As of October 2026, REsimpli's pricing page lists Solo at $299 a month or $249 a month billed yearly, Team at $899 or $699 yearly, and Business at $2,199 or $1,799 yearly. Plans include 1, 5 and 15 users. Extra users are $125 a month, or $99 on annual billing.

Does REsimpli have a free trial?

Yes. REsimpli's pricing page offers a 14-day free trial and says you can cancel before you are billed, as of October 2026. Check the page for current terms.

Is REsimpli AI included?

No. REsimpli's FAQ says REsimpli AI is an optional paid add-on available on every plan, with a free trial, and AI calling usage is billed separately. Its add-on table lists individual AI agents from $99 to $399 a month, bundles from $499 a month billed yearly, and AI calling minutes at $0.50 each.

What does REsimpli fair use mean?

REsimpli says every plan includes unlimited standard calling minutes, SMS, email, eSign, list stacking and cash buyer searches under a fair use policy, with no overages. Its FAQ describes fair use as normal use for your own real estate business and excludes abuse such as bots, spam blasting and reselling.