DealMachine pricing explained

DealMachine's current per-seat plans, data credits and mail rates from its own pricing guide, checked Oct 26, 2026, with worked examples and how Trident compares.

Last reviewed October 26, 2026 by the Trident team.

How much does DealMachine cost?

DealMachine costs $99 per user a month on Basic and $149 per user on Pro, as of Oct 2026, with 10,000 or 20,000 data credits per user each month. Scale is $599 per package a month for ten seats and 100,000 records, sold through sales. Annual billing saves 17%. Direct mail is billed separately.

DealMachine plans as listed on its pricing guide, as of Oct 2026
PlanMonthlyAnnualUsersWhat is included
Basic$99 per user/mo17% off with annual billingPer seat10,000 data credits per user each month
Pro$149 per user/mo17% off with annual billingPer seat20,000 data credits per user each month, premium filters, priority support
Scale$599 per package/moThrough sales10 seats per package100,000 records per package each month, SSO, account manager

Source: DealMachine pricing guide, checked Oct 26, 2026. Prices change, so check their site before you buy.

DealMachine's pricing page renders plan prices with a seat and records sizer; figures above are from its pricing guide dated July 2026.

What does a DealMachine data credit buy?

One DealMachine data credit reveals one contact's phone or email, or exports one record, where a property and a contact each count as one record. Re-accessing a record you already revealed or exported is free within the same billing period. Including property details in a contact export uses additional credits. Unused credits do not roll over.

DealMachine usage as described in its pricing guide, as of Oct 2026
ActionCost
Reveal a contact (phone or email)1 data credit per contact
Export1 data credit per record
Re-access in the same periodFree
4×6 postcard$0.75 on Basic, $0.70 on Pro, from a prepaid mail balance
Driving for DollarsIncluded with every plan

Source: How DealMachine pricing works, checked Oct 26, 2026.

What would a team of three pay on DealMachine?

Three users on DealMachine Basic cost $297 a month at the per-user list price, with 30,000 data credits in total, before any mail. On Pro the same team pays $447 a month with 60,000 credits. With annual billing both are 17% lower. Mail and any outreach tools you add are extra.

How does DealMachine pricing compare with Trident?

Trident is not priced per seat: Hunter is $199 a month for three users and three phone lines, with $25 of monthly usage credit. Contact data costs $0.12 per skip trace and $0.05 per property record. DealMachine bundles thousands of credits, so it can be cheaper for pure list pulling, while Trident includes the dialer and texting.

Trident plans, monthly, all features on every plan
PlanPer monthUsersPhone linesMonthly usage credit
The Scout$9911$10, rolls over
The Hunter$19933$25, rolls over
The Empire$299810$50, rolls over
Trident wallet rates, the same on every plan
ActionRate
Skip trace$0.12 per lookup
Property record$0.05 per record
Outbound SMS$0.025 per segment
Power dialer voice$0.035 per minute
AI voice$0.25 per minute
Rental comp$0.25 per comp
Lien search$1.50 per search
Market cash buyer search$0.05 per record
AI underwrite document$0.015 per document

7-day trial for $8, returned as usage credit. Full details on the pricing page.

Is DealMachine worth the price?

DealMachine is good value if you mainly need property and owner data, driving for dollars, postcards or API access, and you use most of your monthly credits. It is less complete if you want a dialer, SMS campaigns and a deal pipeline, which its home and pricing pages do not list as of Oct 2026.

Read the DealMachine alternative comparison, check Trident's pricing, or try Trident for 7 days for $8.

Frequently asked questions

How much is DealMachine per month?

As of October 2026, DealMachine's pricing guide lists Basic at $99 per user a month with 10,000 data credits per user, Pro at $149 per user with 20,000 credits, and Scale at $599 per package a month for ten seats and 100,000 records. Annual billing saves 17%.

What is a DealMachine data credit?

DealMachine's pricing guide says revealing a contact's phone or email uses one credit per contact, and exporting uses one credit per record, where a property and a contact each count as a record. Re-accessing a record you already revealed is free within the same billing period.

Do DealMachine credits roll over?

No. DealMachine's pricing guide says unused data credits reset at the start of each billing period. Plan your monthly volume so you use what you pay for. Trident's monthly usage credit rolls over instead.

What are DealMachine classic plans?

DealMachine moved from older tiered plans to per-seat plans and keeps a guide comparing current and classic pricing. If you are on a classic plan, your price may differ from the current list. Check DealMachine's help center or your account for your plan's terms.