DataSift (REISift) alternative: list stacking plus the calls

DataSift, formerly REISift, is built around list stacking and data management. Trident builds and stacks lists too, then calls, texts and underwrites from the same record.

Last reviewed October 26, 2026 by the Trident team.

What is the best REISift or DataSift alternative?

If you use DataSift for list stacking but pay for a separate dialer and texting tool, Trident is worth comparing: list building, skip tracing, a power dialer, SMS and deal underwriting from $99 a month. If your process is mostly list management and you already like your dialer, DataSift's Professional plan at $149 may suit you.

How much does DataSift cost compared with Trident?

DataSift lists Professional at $149 a month, Business at $299, Expert at $499 and AI at $1,250, as of Oct 2026, with monthly new-property allowances from 10,000 to 100,000 and $5 per extra 10,000 records. Trident lists $99, $199 or $299 a month, with property records at $0.05 each from the wallet.

DataSift plans as listed on its pricing page, as of Oct 2026
PlanMonthlyYearlyUsersWhat is included
Professional$149/mo$1,490/yr310,000 new properties/mo, skip tracing $0.15 each, 8 sequences
Business$299/mo$2,870/yr525,000 new properties/mo, skip tracing $0.12 each
Expert$499/mo$4,990/yr1550,000 new properties/mo, unlimited skip tracing and SiftMap Pro included
AI$1,250/mo$12,500/yr30100,000 new properties/mo, unlimited skip tracing, AI scores included

Source: DataSift pricing page, checked Oct 26, 2026. Prices change, so check their site before you buy.

DataSift also lists add-ons: Unlimited Skip Tracing $97/mo, SiftMap Pro $297/mo, Realtor AI Score $297/mo and On Market Investor AI Score $297/mo. Its pricing FAQ mentions a 7-day free trial.

Trident plans, monthly, all features on every plan
PlanPer monthUsersPhone linesMonthly usage credit
The Scout$9911$10, rolls over
The Hunter$19933$25, rolls over
The Empire$299810$50, rolls over
Trident wallet rates, the same on every plan
ActionRate
Skip trace$0.12 per lookup
Property record$0.05 per record
Outbound SMS$0.025 per segment
Power dialer voice$0.035 per minute
AI voice$0.25 per minute
Rental comp$0.25 per comp
Lien search$1.50 per search
Market cash buyer search$0.05 per record
AI underwrite document$0.015 per document

7-day trial for $8, returned as usage credit. Full details on the pricing page.

What does each one include?

DataSift's pages describe a CRM for investors with list building through SiftMap and Market Finder, stacked data, sequences, Siftline boards, and email and SMS automations, with calling through tools like CallTools, ReadyMode and Aircall. Trident lists a native power dialer, SMS and email campaigns, AI scrub, MAO underwriting, dispositions and portfolio tracking.

Features as published on each site, as of Oct 2026
FeatureTridentDataSift
Lists and stackingList Builder with distress filters, map and Warehouse; AI scrub; Hunter bot daily ZIP sweepsSiftMap, Market Finder, stacked data; more list types on Expert, AI or SiftMap Pro
Record limitsPay $0.05 per property record pulled10k to 100k new properties a month by plan, then $5 per 10k
Skip tracing$0.12 per record, every plan$0.15 (Professional), $0.12 (Business), unlimited on Expert and AI or $97/mo add-on
CallingNative power dialer, $0.035/min; AI voice $0.25/minPhone systems listed; integrations with CallTools, ReadyMode, Aircall
TextingSMS campaigns, $0.025/segment, 10DLC registration and opt-out handlingSMS listed in all plans; check their site for rates
Underwriting and closeDeal Command Center MAO lanes, War Room, contract templatesNot listed; check their site
Users1, 3 or 83, 5, 15 or 30

DataSift details from its pricing page and home page, as of Oct 2026.

When does DataSift make more sense?

DataSift makes sense for data-heavy teams that skip trace large lists every month, because Expert includes unlimited skip tracing for $499. It also suits teams that already run a dedicated dialer such as ReadyMode and want list management on top. More users per plan, from three on Professional, also helps larger callers.

When does Trident make more sense?

Trident makes sense when you want one bill and one record from list to closing: build the list, skip trace at $0.12, call and text from a registered line, underwrite with MAO lanes and blast buyers. A solo operator starts at $99 a month instead of $149 plus a separate dialer subscription.

Compare your real month with the calculator on the pricing page, or start a 7-day trial for $8 and import a DataSift export by CSV.

Frequently asked questions

What happened to REISift?

REISift is now sold as DataSift. The reisift.io website redirects to datasift.ai, and DataSift's sign-up, log-in and help links still point to reisift.io addresses. Plans and pricing are now on DataSift's pricing page.

How much does DataSift skip tracing cost?

DataSift's pricing page lists skip tracing at $0.15 per record on Professional and $0.12 on Business, with unlimited skip tracing included on Expert and AI, or as a $97 a month add-on, as of October 2026. Trident charges $0.12 per record on every plan.

Does DataSift have a built-in dialer?

DataSift's pricing page lists SMS and phone systems and email and SMS automations on all plans, and its home page names calling integrations such as CallTools, ReadyMode and Aircall. Check DataSift's site for exactly what calling runs natively. Trident includes its own power dialer at $0.035 a minute.